Regular Classes


Chief Instructors: David Gaffney & Davidine Siaw-Voon Sim

Lymm Methodist Church
Eagle Brow
Lymm, Warrington
WA13 0AG Wed 10:30 - 11:30 (mixed)
Sat 11:00 - 11.50 (beginners)
Sat 12:00 - 13:30 (mixed)
Croft Memorial Village Hall
Mustard Lane
Croft, Warrington
WA3 7BQ Wed 19:00 - 20:00 (intermediate)
Wed 20:00 - 21:00 (beginners)
No classes at Croft on the 3rd Wed of each month
Shawe Hall Community Centre
278 Church Rd
Flixton
M41 6HJ Thu 19:00 - 20:00 (advanced)
Thu 20:15 - 21:05 (beginners)
PERSONAL TRAINING AVAILABLE

Other CTGB Classes

Mid Cheshire

Instructor: Mary McGregor

St John's Church Hall
Lostock Gralam
Northwich
CW9 7PS Tue 10:30 - 11:30
Byley Village Hall
Moss Lane
Byley
CW9 7SN Fri 11:00 - 12:00
Jubilee Hall
Comberbach
CW9 6AU Fri 13:30 - 15:00

South Cheshire

Instructor: Clive Howells

Ash-Tec House,
277 Walthall Street,
Crewe
CW2 7LE Wed 19:15 - 20:15 (beginners)
Methodist Church Hall,
Hospital Street,
Nantwich
CW5 5RP Thu 18:30 - 19:30 (beginners)
Thu 19:30 - 20:30 (advanced)

Blackpool / Fylde Coast

Instructor: Colin Rogers

Our Lady Parish Centre
63 St Albans Road
St Annes-on-Sea
FY8 1XD Wed 19:00 - 20:00 (beginners)
Wed 20:00 - 21:00 (mixed ability)

West Manchester

Instructor: Allan Aldridge

Dorset Road Community Centre
Hag Fold
Atherton
M46 9GJ Thu 10.30 - 11.30

North Manchester

Instructor: David Murray

2 Saltire Gardens
Broughton Heights
Broughton Park
Manchester M7 4BG
M7 4BG Mon 19:00 - 20:00 intermediate + advanced
Mon 20:15 - 21:15 beginners + intermediate
Wed 19:00 - 20:00 intermediate + advanced
Wed 20:15 - 21:15 beginners + intermediate
Fri 19:00 - 20:00 intermediate + advanced
Fri 20:15 - 21:15 beginners + intermediate

Reading

Instructor: Viki Lloyd

Thu 19:00 - 20:00 Adult Beginners
Thu 20:00 - 21:00 Adult Intermediates
St Georges Church Hall
St Georges Road
Reading RG30 2RQ
RG30 2RQ Wed 19:00 - 20:00 Adult Beginners
Thu 20:00 - 20:30 Adult Intermediates
Harris Gardens
University of Reading
Whiteknights
Reading RG6 6AH
RG6 6AH 2nd Saturday of each month 08.30 - 10:00 Beginners & Improvers

France

Instructor: Terry Ryan

Centre Socio Culturel
Rue du Général Leclerc
79300 Bressuire, France
Centre Socio Culturel Rue du Général Leclerc 79300 Bressuire Tue 19:00 - 20:30

Slovakia

Instructor: Danuse Gelatova

Yoga Studio Herlianska No. 45,
Bratislava, Slovakia
Herlianska No. 45, Bratislava, Slovakia Tue 10.00 - 12.00 intermediate Qi-Gong
Thu 10.00 - 12.00 advanced Qi - Gong
Fri 18.00 - 19.30 advanced Qi - Gong
Fri 19.30 - 21.00 mixed group Taiji Quan

Slovenia

Instructor: Biljana Dušić

Dijaški in študentski dom Novo mesto,
Šegova ulica 115,
Novo mesto
map Tue 19.00 - 21.00
Parinama center,
Cesta na brdo 85,
1000 Ljubljana-Vič
map Fri 19.00 - 21.00

Instructor: Dragan Lazarević

Primary school „Franc Rozman-Stane“,
Prušnikova ulica 85,
1210 Ljubljana
map Tue 17:30 - 19.00
Fri 17:30 - 19:00
Krajevna skupnost Lucija
Obala 105
6320 Portorož
map Wed 19:30 - 21.00
Primary school „27. July“,
Tomšičeva ulica 9,
1241 Kamnik
map Thu 18:00 - 19:30

School Contact:

Chenjiagou Taijiquan GB
Email: chenjiagoutaijiquangb@gmail.com
Web: http://www.chentaijigb.co.uk
Tel: 01925 767597
07703 458801
0771 2616920